Faculty

Sr. No. Photo Name Designation Qualification
1 RITU GOYAL PRT M.COM,B.ED
2 MONIKA BENIWAL PRT M.A. English, B.Ed. (English and Social Science )
3 ANU JANGRA TGT-Science M.Sc Chemistry, B.Ed
4 POOJA MAHENDER SINGH REBARI TGT-English M.A. English, B.Ed.
5 KIRAN RANI PRT-HINDI M.A. Hindi, B.Ed
6 RAKESH KUMAR CHEMISTRY PGT-Chemistry M.Sc. Chemistry, B.Ed, Ph.D, HTET, CTET
7 CHANCHAL PGT Computer M.Sc Computer Science
8 KONIKA PRT B.COM,MBA, B.Ed
9 VEENA RANI TGT-Hindi M.A. (Hindi), B.ED
10 SIMRANJEET KAUR Skating Coach M.A (English)
11 SHIVANI PUJARA PGT-Commerce M.Com, MBA. B.Ed
12 POONAM RANI PRT M.A,B.ED
13 SHIVANI TGT-Hindi B.A., B.Ed
14 NAVEEN KUMAR TGT-Punjabi M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed
15 JYOTIKA PRT M.A. Pol.Sci., D.Ed
16 SANDEEP KUMARI TGT-Hindi M.A., Hindi B.Ed, JBT
17 ABHISHEK SACHDEVA PGT-Physics M.Sc Physics, B.Ed.
18 KAVITA TGT-Sanskrit/Hindi M.A. Sanskrit
19 SHRUTI PRT -
20 PAWAN KUMAR Sports Teacher B.PEd.
21 PULKIT GUPTA TGT-Social Science B.COM M.B.A
22 HARPAL Music Teacher -
23 PUSHPA KUMARI PRT B.A. D.Ed.
24 SIRJAN KAUR TGT-Social Science M.Com.
25 SWATI ARORA PRT M.A. History, B.Ed.
26 RUCHI GARG PGT- English M.A. English, B.Ed.
27 ANJALI NARANG PRT B.TECH B.ED
28 ISHIKA PRT MBA(Finacne)
29 INNA SACHDEVA TGT-Science -
30 ABHEY PGT-Bio M.Sc Biology Purusing
31 HARVINDER KAUR PGT- English M.A. English, B.Ed. and PGDSLM
32 PUNEET KALRA TGT_Maths M.S.C (MATHEMATICS),B.E.D
33 DILPREET KAUR Punjabi Teacher/L. Assistant B.A
34 RAJINDER PAL SINGH PGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill
35 MANI KALRA PRT B.A,D.Ed
36 SARLA GANDHI PGT-Hindi M.A(Hindi), B.Ed.
37 SANDEEP KAUR Librarian M.lib., M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
38 SHIKHA CHAUDHARY PGT-Music M.A(Music), B.Ed. M.Ed
39 ANJU SACHDEVA TGT-English B.A, B.Ed
40 POONAM BATHLA PRT M.A (Eng), B.Ed, MBA
41 RAHUL SHARMA TGT-GERMAN B.Tech, B1 Level German
42 MANINDER KAUR TGT-Social Science MA (Eng), B.Ed, M.Phil (Language)
43 PRIYA MIMANI TGT-Dance B.A, LLB, LLM, Bhaskar, Diploma in Kathak dance, DCA
44 GURJEET SINGH Taekwondo Coach B.A, DAN Certified (Black Belt)
45 SHARDA RANI PGT- Psychology (Special-Educator cum Counsellor) M.Sc(Psychology), B.Ed (Special Education)
46 ISHA SHARMA TGT-Maths B.Tech
47 NAVNEET KAUR PGT-Punjabi M.A. B.Ed
48 SANTOSH DEVI TGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill, B.Ed
49 KHUSHBU PRT M.A (Eng) ,B.Ed
50 YADWINDER TGT- (Swimming Coach) B.Sc (IT), MBA, JBT
51 VIJETA TGT-Comp.Sc. MCA, M.Phill
52 ANITA RANI PRT B.A, NTT
53 KSHAMASHEEL MUDGIL PRT M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed
54 INAYAT SOOD PGT-Maths M.sc, B.ed
55 DARSHANA RANI PRT D.ed
56 AKASHDEEP Gymnastic Coach B.A, B.P.Ed
57 SHAINA GANDHI TGT-Science M.Sc, B.Ed
58 JAGMEET KAUR PRT B.Com, D.Ed
59 PRIYANKA BANSAL TGT-Maths M.Sc (Maths)
60 POONAM DHAKA TGT-Comp.Sc. (Coordinator) B.A, PGDCA, MCA
61 SWETA BHATIA PRT M.A, B.Ed
62 SIMRAN KAMBOJ PRT B.Com (hons.)
63 NEELAM RANI Rubik's Cube Coach -
64 PARDEEP Shooting Coach BCA
65 MUSKAN JINDAL PGT-Economics M.Com, B.Ed
66 NITIKA PRT M.A, B.Ed
67 DEEPAK NAAGAR TGT-Dance Graduation
68 RENU SETHI PGT-Physics M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed