Faculty

Sr. No. Photo Name Designation Qualification
1 SONIA RANI PGT-Comp.Sc. B.Tech (IT), M.Tech Computer Science
2 RAJINDER PAL SINGH PGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill
3 MANI KALRA PRT B.A,D.Ed
4 SARLA GANDHI PGT-Hindi M.A(Hindi), B.Ed.
5 SANDEEP KAUR Librarian M.lib., M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
6 ANJU SACHDEVA TGT-English B.A, B.Ed
7 SONIA SUDHA PRT M.Com, NTT, B.Ed
8 POONAM PRT M.A (Eng), B.Ed, MBA
9 MANINDER KAUR TGT-Social Science MA (Eng), B.Ed, M.Phil (Language)
10 PRIYA MIMANI TGT-Dance B.A, LLB, LLM, Bhaskar, Diploma in Kathak dance, DCA
11 TANIA MANCHANDA PRT-Comp.Sc. B.Tech, B.Ed
12 GURJEET SINGH Taekwondo Coach B.A, DAN Certified (Black Belt)
13 SHARDA RANI PGT- Psychology (Special-Educator cum Counsellor) M.Sc(Psychology), B.Ed (Special Education)
14 SONIA KAMBOJ PGT-Bio M.Sc (Microbiology), B.Ed
15 ISHA SHARMA TGT-Maths B.Tech
16 POOJA NARDIA TGT-English M.A (Eng),B.Ed
17 PRIYANKA SINGLA PGT-Physics M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed
18 NAVNEET KAUR TGT-Punjabi M.phil, B.Ed
19 SANTOSH DEVI TGT- Physical Education M.P.Ed, M.Phill, B.Ed
20 MILKBIR KAUR PRT M.Sc (Comp. Sc.), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
21 KAMINI JOSHI TGT-Hindi M.A (Hindi) , B.Ed
22 HARSHA PGT-Economics B.B.E, M.A (Economics), B.Ed
23 KHUSHBU PRT M.A (Eng) ,B.Ed
24 YADWINDER TGT- (Swimming Coach) B.Sc (IT), MBA, JBT
25 VIJETA TGT-Comp.Sc. MCA, M.Phill
26 ANITA RANI PRT B.A, NTT
27 DEBALINA PODDAR PRT B.Com, NTT
28 NAMRATA DIXIT PGT- English M.A (Eng), B.Ed
29 NAVDEEP SINGH PGT-Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed
30 KSHAMASHEEL MUDGIL PRT M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed
31 INAYAT SOOD PGT-Maths M.sc, B.ed
32 DARSHANA RANI PRT D.ed
33 PAYAL BIYANI PGT- English PhD, M.Phil
34 AKASHDEEP Gymnastic Coach B.A, B.P.Ed
35 MEENAKSHI PRT M.Com, B.Ed
36 RAJNI MEHTA PGT-Commerce B.Com, M.Com
37 DR.NIDHI GARG TGT-Science Masters in Physiotherapy (M.P.T)
38 SHAINA GANDHI TGT-Science M.Sc, B.Ed
39 BHARAT ANGARA Music Teacher Visharad, M.A (Fine Arts), B.A (Music)
40 RAVEENA Skating Coach B.A, M.P.Ed
41 JAGMEET KAUR PRT B.Com, D.Ed
42 RAKESH KUMAR Art and Craft Teacher B.FA
43 PRIYANKA BANSAL TGT-Maths M.Sc (Maths)
44 POONAM DHAKA TGT-Comp.Sc. (Coordinator) B.A, PGDCA
45 SHWETA BHATIA PRT M.A, B.Ed
46 SIMRAN KAMBOJ PRT B.Com (hons.)
47 NEELAM RANI Rubik's Cube Coach -
48 DHARAMVIR TGT-Sanskrit/Hindi M.A, B.Ed (Shastri)
49 PUNSHI BHATIA TGT-English B.A, B.Ed
50 PARDEEP Shooting Coach -
51 ANJU DHAKA TGT-Hindi -
52 MUSKAN JINDAL TGT-Social Science M.Com, B.Ed
53 ANU JANGRA TGT-Maths M.Sc, B.Ed
54 GAURAV KAMBOJ TGT-GERMAN -
55 ISHA RANI TGT-Maths B.Sc (Math), B.Ed
56 SHUBHAM ATAL LAB INCHARGE -
57 NITIKA PRT M.A, B.Ed
58 DEEPAK NAAGAR TGT-Dance -
59 RENU SETHI PGT-Physics M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed